NinSheetMusic Forums

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

It's not Opposite Day.

Show Posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.

Messages - Missingno0fficial

Pages: [1]
1
Off-Topic / Re: The Introduction Thread
« on: July 13, 2020, 02:32:28 AM »
Hey guys, so for this one, I am using the form format one of the mods used back in 2008.
Personal
Name: Alexandre Viens
Age: 13
Sex: Male
Born: March 9, 2007
Lives in: Drummondville, Canada
Languages: English, French
Nicknames: Missingno0fficial, Alex
Religion: None

Social status
Status: why would i have a gf at 13 wtf...

Spare time
Hobbies: Music stuff...
Sport: Soccer

Education
Study: École Secondaire Marie-Rivier/Marie-Rivier Secondary School
Grade: 7th grade overall

Interests
Favorite band/artist: Muse
Favorite music genre: Pop, Rock, Country (roads)
Favorite TV channel: Teletoon
Series: Scooby Doo
Movies: The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
Anime: That's gay
Manga: That's gay too

Gaming
Favorite genre: Action/adventure/platform
Favorite game: Super Mario 64
Favorite game at the moment: Always gonna be Super Mario 64 come on

Consuming
Favorite food: Apple
Favorite snack: Doritos
Favorite non-alcoholic drinks: Water
Favorite alcoholic drinks: what no

2
Help! / How do I upload sheet music here?
« on: July 13, 2020, 12:14:21 AM »
I have lots of arrangements to share with the world here, and I don't even know how to do it... Can anyone help me?

Pages: [1]

Page created in 0.305 seconds with 23 queries.